Bhim Lal Paudel

Home Team Bhim Lal Paudel

Bhim Lal Paudel

Not Available

Not Available

[email protected]

Bhim Lal Paudel

Member ID: Not Available

Home Club: Lions Club of Kathmandu Gulmi

Club ID: 57939

Join Date: 2009-11-01

District Protocol: District Governor

Multiple Protocol: Not Available

I am 1st Vice District Governor of Lions Clubs Internation District 325 M for L/Y 2022-2023.

MJF
PMJF
TU Lions Blood

Bhim Lal Paudel's Biography

Involvement in Lions Club / District

1. Co-chief Advisor L/Y 2021-022, L/Y 2020-021

3. Cabinet Treasurer L/Y 2019-020

4. District Department Chief L/Y 2018-019

5. Senior Advisor L/Y 2017-018

6. District Chief L/Y 2016-017

7. District Advisor L/Y 2015-016

8. Region Chairperson L/Y 2014-015

9. Zone Chairperson L/Y 2013-014

Club Level

1. Club President

L/Y 2010-011

2. Club 1st Vice President L/Y 2009-010

3. Club Director L/Y 2008-09

 

Involvement in other Social Organization

Senior Vice President Federation of Nepalese National Industries &

Enterprises (Fennie)

Central Committee Member/ Chairman Industry Committee- Nepal Chamber of Commerce

• Vice President Gulmeli Society Kathmandu.

• Advisor Footware Manufacturers Association of Nepal (FMAN), National

Business Association Kathmandu, Nepal Business Association Kathmandu,

RURU Chhetra Society Kathmandu, RURU Guthi Pariwar Kathmandu

Involvement in Buseness Organization

Executive Chairman: Royal Footware Industries Pvt. Ltd.

• Managing Director: Saugat Footware Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Chairman: Janta Press House Pvt. Ltd., Janta Traders Company Pvt. Ltd. • Director: Peoples Hydropower Com. Ltd., Upper Hewa Khola Hidrpower Com. Ltd.,

Sopan Multipule Com. Ltd., Agni Cement Industries Co. Pvt. Ltd., Shubhashree Agni Cement Industries Co. Pvt. Ltd., Kishan Pipe Products Co. Pvt. Ltd., Thamel Plazza Hotel & Sweet Pvt. Ltd. (Ramada), Dakshinkali Footware Zone Pvt. Ltd., Acme Engineering College, Harmony Solar Group Com. Ltd., Sadabahar Investment Com. Pvt. Ltd., Pyukha Maitri Co-operative

• Advisor/Promoter: Aadhar Investment Com. Ltd., View Nepal Investment Com. Ltd... Nava Dhaulagiri Co-operative Ltd.

• Promoter: Globle IME Bank Nepal, Mega Bank Nepal, Century Bank Nepal Lumbini General Insurance Com. Ltd., Reliable Venture Capital, Mailung Khola Jal Vidhyut Com. Ltd., Kantipur Engineering College, Lalitpur, Siddhartha

How can we help you?

Lions Clubs International District 325 M is always there to help answer questions.